Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs Penn State Behrend
8:00 AM
W 4-1-1 (Best-of-7 Baker)

vs Kutztown University
L 4-0 (Best-of-7 Baker)

vs Penn State Behrend
W 4-1 (Best-of-7 Baker)
28
29
30
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 57-46

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
L, 93-80
31
1
2
at Hilbert College
10:00 AM
W 775-630 (Baker)

vs Saint Vincent College
L 954-832 (Baker)

vs New Jersey City University
L 807-746 (Baker)

vs Medaille College
L 984-656 (Baker)

Geneva
Final
L, 3-2

at Hilbert
Final
L, 72-65

at Hilbert
Final
L, 84-82

Keuka
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs Mount Aloysius College
9:00 AM
L 922-605

vs Pitt-Bradford
L 919-738

at Medaille
Final
L, 71-59

at Medaille
Final
L, 92-76
4
5
6
at Wilkes
Final
W, 3-0

Grove City
Final
W, 79-65
7
8
vs Trine
@ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
9
vs Thomas More
@ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

D'Youville
Final
W, 89-55

at Mount Union
Final
W, 3-0

D'Youville
Final - OT
L, 97-95

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 5-3
10
11
12
13
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
6:00 p.m.
in 3rd Place (20 points)

at AMCC Championships, Day 1
6:00 p.m.
in 4th Place (22 points)

at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 88-55

at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
W, 94-85
14
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
in 4th Place (62 points)

at AMCC Championships, Day 2
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
in 4th Place (85 points)
15
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
in 4th Place (122 points)

at AMCC Championships, Day 3
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
in 4th Place (149 points)

at East. Mennonite
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-6

at East. Mennonite
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-4

Hiram
Final
W, 3-1
16
at AMCC Championships, Day 4
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
4th Place (170 points)

at AMCC Championships, Day 4
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
4th Place (223 points)

La Roche
Final
L, 73-64

La Roche
Final
L, 95-61
17
vs Pitt-Bradford
11:00 AM
L 682-562

vs Penn State Behrend
L 805-699

vs Daemen College
L 963-493

Juniata
Final
L, 9-0
18
19
20
21
Penn State-Behrend
Final
L, 67-60

Mount Union
Final
W, 3-1
22
23
Penn St.-Behrend
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Postponed

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Postponed

Thiel
3:30 PM

Geneva
4:00 PM
24
Wittenberg
1:00 PM

Bethany (W.V.)
1:00 PM
25
26
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
27
28
1
2
vs Mount Aloysius College
10:30 AM

vs Pitt-Bradford

vs Hilbert College

vs Penn State Behrend

vs Coe
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #5
9:15 AM

vs Coe
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #5
12:15 PM

vs D'Youville
@ Medaille
1:00 PM

at Medaille
4:00 PM