Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Alfred St.
Final
W, 13-1

Alfred St.
Final
W, 9-6

at SUNY Poly
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Wells
Final
L, 3-1

vs Bard
@ Aurora,N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
10
Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
L, 19-6

Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
L, 16-4

Medaille
Final
W, 3-1
11
at #21 La Roche
Final
L, 5-1

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 9-5

at #21 La Roche
Final
L, 10-4

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
L, 11-10
12
at Juniata
Final
W, 10-3

at Juniata
Final - 9 innings
T, 6-6
13
at Frostburg St.
Final
L, 7-2
14
at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 3-0

D'Youville
Final
L, 12-8

Franciscan
Final
L, 9-0

D'Youville
Final
W, 16-6
15
16
17
at Gettysburg College Spring Invitational
12:00 p.m.
9th Place (342)
18
Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 4-2

Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 1-0
19
20
La Roche
Final
L, 16-9

La Roche
Final
W, 1-0
21
at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
W, 7-2

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Juniata Civics Field
Final
W, 4-3

at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 1-0

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Juniata Civics Field
Final
L, 21-8

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA
Final
L, 5-0
22
D'Youville
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

Frostburg St.
Final
L, 7-5

D'Youville
Final
L, 5-2
23
at Stevenson University Spring Invitational
12:00 p.m.
4th Place (322)

at St. Vincent
Final
W, 9-4

at St. Vincent
Final
W, 16-3
24
St. Vincent
Cancelled

St. Vincent
Cancelled

Bethany (W.V.)
Cancelled
25
Franciscan
Final
W, 11-8

Waynesburg
Cancelled

Franciscan
Final
W, 4-0
26
at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 16-8

at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 10-7
27
vs Hilbert
@ Erie, PA
Final
W, 3-2

at Medaille
Final
W, 16-11

vs Hilbert
@ Erie, Pa
Final
L, 7-2

at Medaille
Final
W, 14-11
28
at Susquehanna
Final
L, 5-1
29
at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 4-1

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 3-1
30
1
2
3
4
vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Cresson, Pa.
Final
L, 10-6

vs D'Youville
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Cresson, Pa.
Final
W, 24-12
5
at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 1-0

vs Hilbert
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Medaille
@ Erie, Pa.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0