Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

vs Bethany (W.V.)
Final
L, 6-3
25
26
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
27
28
1
2
vs Mount Aloysius College
10:30 AM
L 847-654

vs Penn State Behrend
L 715-714

vs Pitt-Bradford
L 696-628

vs Hilbert College
W 605-0

vs Coe
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #5
Final
L, 8-1


vs Coe
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #5
Final
L, 6-5

3
vs Medaille College
9:25 AM
L 913-668

at New Jersey City University
W 716-682

vs Saint Vincent College
L 809-681

vs Elms
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #2
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

vs Albion
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #2
Final
L, 15-8

vs Waynesburg
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field
Final
L, 18-0

vs Waynesburg
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field
Final
W, 10-1
4
vs Kenyon
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-4

vs Drew
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final
W, 7-5
5
vs Clark University
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final
W, 8-2

vs Elms
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final
W, 6-5
6
vs Clark University
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #2
Final
W, 8-7
7
vs Kenyon
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
Final
W, 8-7

vs Anna Maria
@ Osceola Heritage Park, Field #5
Final
W, 5-1

vs Drew
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
Final
W, 8-3

vs Anna Maria
@ Osceola Heritage Park, Field #5
Final
L, 8-6
8
vs Drew
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs Albion
@ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
Final
W, 4-2

vs Gordon
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #1
Final
W, 5-1

vs Gordon
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #1
Final
W, 6-4
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

17
18
19
vs Frostburg St.
@ Allegany County Fairgrounds - Cumberland, Md.
Final
W, 5-3
20

21
22
23

vs Keuka
@ Chambersburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

24
vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 7-2
25
26
27
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 6-3

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
L, 4-3

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 5-3

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

28
29

30
vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Thiel College - Greenville, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

at Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 5-4

vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-1

31
1
vs Chatham
Postponed

vs Chatham
Postponed
2
vs Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 10-1

vs Pitt.-Bradford
Final
W, 10-4
3

4
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0
5
vs Mt. Aloysius
Final
L, 6-3
6
vs D'Youville
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Medaille
@ Springfield, OH
Final
W, 3-1

at Alfred St.
Final
W, 9-3


at Alfred St.
Final
L, 7-6