Scores & Schedules

No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 26
10:00 AM
at Juniata
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Muhlenberg L, 3-0
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
Southern Vt. W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Hood W, 3-2
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
Arcadia L, 5-1
Sat Sep 02
1:00 p.m.
at Pitt-Bradford Invitational 4th Place (324)
Pine Acres Country Club
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-1
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 3-0
@ Altoona, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Postponed
at Geneva
Sat Sep 02
Final
Waynesburg L, 1-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
Waynesburg L, 3-1
Mon Sep 04
Final
at Franciscan L, 9-0
Tue Sep 05
Final
Shenandoah L, 3-1
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 7-3
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 3-1
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 3-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
at D'Youville W, 7-2
Sat Sep 09
Final
Lebanon Valley L, 3-0
F&M Scramble Quad
Sat Sep 09
Final
Shenandoah W, 2-0
Sun Sep 10
12:00 p.m.
at Allegheny College Guy and Jeanne Kuhn Memorial Invitational, Day 1 T-9th Place (318)
Meadville Country Club
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Medaille L, 6-3
Mon Sep 11
8:30 a.m.
at Allegheny College Guy and Jeanne Kuhn Memorial Invitational, Day 2 10th Place (633)
Meadville Country Club
Tue Sep 12
Final
Chatham L, 4-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
Frostburg St. L, 3-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
Frostburg St. L, 3-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 6-3
Sat Sep 16
1:00 p.m.
Penn State Altoona Invitational T-3rd Place (307)
Sinking Valley Country Club
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Lycoming L, 3-2
Sat Sep 16
Final
Keystone L, 2-0
Sun Sep 17
1:00 p.m.
at Mount Aloysius College Invitational 4th Place (309)
Summit Country Club
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Penn College L, 4-2
Tue Sep 19
12:00 p.m.
at La Roche College Invitational 5th Place (326)
Wildwood Golf Club
Wed Sep 20
Final
at St. Vincent L, 3-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Juniata L, 6-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
Bethany (W.V.) W, 2-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Thu Sep 21
Final
Clarion L, 9-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 3-2
@ Buffalo, NY AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
at Pitt.-Bradford L, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
Pitt.-Bradford W, 6-3
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Pitt.-Bradford L, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
at D'Youville W, 3-2
Sun Sep 24
Final
Pitt.-Greensburg W, 6-3
Mon Sep 25
12:00 p.m.
at Westminster College Invitational 6th Place (323)
New Castle Country Club
Tue Sep 26
Final
La Roche W, 2-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
La Roche W, 1-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Franciscan W, 3-2
Thu Sep 28
Final
at Wash. & Jeff. L, 5-0
Thu Sep 28
Final
at Juniata L, 2-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
La Roche W, 5-4
Fri Sep 29
Final
Hollins W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 3-2
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Hilbert W, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
Frostburg St. W, 6-3
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Hilbert W, 2-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
Wilkes W, 3-1
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Mt. Aloysius W, 8-1
Mon Oct 02
12:00 p.m.
at Penn State Behrend Invitational 2nd Place (314)
Lawrence Park Golf Club
Tue Oct 03
Final
Mt. Aloysius W, 3-2
Wed Oct 04
12:30 p.m.
at Gettysburg College Invitational 6th Place (328)
Hanover Country Club
Wed Oct 04
Final
Mt. Aloysius L, 5-2
Wed Oct 04
Final
Mt. Aloysius L, 2-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Penn St.-Behrend L, 6-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Wash. & Jeff. L, 8-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Penn St.-Behrend L, 11-1
Sun Oct 08
12:40 p.m.
at AMCC Championships, Day 1 2nd Place (312)
Avalon Lakes Golf and Country Club
Mon Oct 09
9:00 a.m.
at AMCC Championships, Day 2 3rd Place (623)
Avalon Lakes Golf and Country Club
Wed Oct 11
Final
at La Roche L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
1:00 p.m.
at Pitt-Bradford Panther Relays 2nd Place (166)
Sat Oct 14
1:00 p.m.
at Pitt-Bradford Panther Relays 2nd Place (166)
Sat Oct 14
Final
Medaille L, 10-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Medaille W, 4-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Pitt.-Greensburg L, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Franciscan L, 4-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Franciscan L, 3-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
Lycoming W, 3-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Medaille W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
D'Youville L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
D'Youville L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 5-2
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, Pa. AMCC Tournament, Semifinal
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Franciscan L, 5-0
Mon Oct 23
Final
at Penn College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final - OT
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg L, 3-2
@ Alverton, Pa
Tue Oct 24
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg L, 3-0
@ Alverton, Pa
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Susquehanna L, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
1:00 p.m.
at Pitt-Bradford L 74-116
Sat Oct 28
1:00 p.m.
at Pitt-Bradford W 122-51
Sat Oct 28
Final
Hilbert W, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
5:00 p.m.
Salisbury University L 63-195
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Fri Nov 03
5:00 p.m.
Salisbury University L 59-193
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Nov 04
1:00 p.m.
at Franciscan University L 96-97
Sat Nov 04
Final
La Roche L, 3-1
AMCC Tournament, Semifinal
Wed Nov 08
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 3-0
ECAC Division III Tournament, First Round
Sat Nov 11
10:00 a.m.
AMCC Round Robin #1 1 W, 3 L
at Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Nov 11
1:00 p.m.
Bethany College W 97-60
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Nov 11
1:00 p.m.
Bethany College W 72-46
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sun Nov 12
9:00 a.m.
AMCC Round Robin #1 1 W, 2 L
at Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Wed Nov 15
Final
St. Vincent L, 85-74
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Lock Haven L, 84-53
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Salem W, 78-66
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
LaGrange L, 104-94
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sat Nov 18
1:00 p.m.
Alfred State College L 65-177
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Nov 18
1:00 p.m.
Alfred State College L 65-188
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Nov 18
Final
Mt. Aloysius W, 69-65
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
at East. Mennonite W, 64-61
Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Tue Nov 21
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) W, 92-73
Sun Nov 26
Final - OT
Keystone W, 104-101
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Pitt.-Greensburg W, 77-65
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Pitt.-Greensburg L, 64-50
Fri Dec 01
11:00 a.m.
at Wilmington University Wildcat Invitational 0 W, 5 L
at Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
Fri Dec 01
6:00 p.m.
at Cabrini University L 73-117
Fri Dec 01
6:00 p.m.
at Cabrini University L 68-129
Sat Dec 02
10:00 a.m.
at Wilmington University Wildcat Invitational 0 W, 5 L
at Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Hilbert L, 74-71
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Hilbert L, 59-50
Sun Dec 03
9:45 a.m.
at Wilmington University Wildcat Invitational 0 W, 3 L
at Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
Wed Dec 06
Final
Franciscan W, 91-49
Wed Dec 06
Final
Franciscan W, 83-37
Fri Dec 08
7:00 p.m.
at Wilkes University L 70-110
Fri Dec 08
7:00 p.m.
at Wilkes University W 88-85
Sat Dec 09
Final
Medaille W, 97-81
Sat Dec 09
Final
Medaille L, 86-74
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
Sat Dec 30
5:00 PM
at New York U.
Wed Jan 03
5:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
at La Roche
Sat Jan 06
4:00 PM
at La Roche
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
Fri Jan 12
6:00 p.m.
at Gallaudet University
Fri Jan 12
6:00 p.m.
at Gallaudet University
Sat Jan 13
at Bowie State University Lady Bulldog Classic
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Jan 14
at Bowie State University Lady Bulldog Classic
Tue Jan 16
5:00 p.m.
Wells College
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Tue Jan 16
5:00 p.m.
Wells College
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Hilbert
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hilbert
Sun Jan 21
1:00 p.m.
at St. Vincent College
at Hillview Lanes - Greensburg, Pa.
Mon Jan 22
7:00 PM
Hood
Fri Jan 26
10:00 a.m.
at St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational
at Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Jan 27
10:00 a.m.
at St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational
at Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Jan 27
1:00 p.m.
Penn State Behrend
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Jan 27
1:00 p.m.
Penn State Behrend
at Altoona Area High School Pool
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
at Medaille
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Medaille
Sun Jan 28
10:00 a.m.
at St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational
at Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sun Jan 28
1:00 PM
at D'Youville
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 03
at AMCC Round Robin #2
hosted by Thiel College
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
D'Youville
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
D'Youville
Sun Feb 04
at AMCC Round Robin #2
hosted by Thiel College
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
La Roche
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
La Roche
Pink Zone
Wed Feb 14
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
at Penn State Behrend
Wed Feb 14
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
at Penn State Behrend
Wed Feb 14
5:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Feb 15
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
at Penn State Behrend
Thu Feb 15
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
at Penn State Behrend
Fri Feb 16
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
at Penn State Behrend
Fri Feb 16
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
at Penn State Behrend
Sat Feb 17
at AMCC Championships, Day 4
at Penn State Behrend
Sat Feb 17
at AMCC Championships, Day 4
at Penn State Behrend
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
Senior Day
Sat Feb 17
6:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
Senior Night
Sun Feb 18
11:00 a.m.
at Br. Patrick Lacey Memorial Tournament
hosted by St. Vincent College at Hillview Lanes - Greensburg, Pa.
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
Sun Feb 18
3:30 PM
at East. Mennonite
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 03
at AMCC Championships
hosted by Medaille College
Sun Mar 04
at AMCC Championships
hosted by Medaille College
Wed Mar 14
4:30 PM
Juniata
Thu Mar 15
3:00 PM
St. Vincent
Thu Mar 15
5:00 PM
St. Vincent
Sat Mar 17
TBA
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Geneva
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Geneva
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Keuka
Tue Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Westminster (Pa.)
Tue Mar 20
5:00 PM
at Westminster (Pa.)
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Chatham
Thu Mar 22
5:00 PM
Chatham
Fri Mar 23
5:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Hilbert
Sat Mar 24
3:30 PM
Hilbert
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
at St. Vincent
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Mar 25
3:30 PM
at St. Vincent
Wed Mar 28
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Mar 28
3:00 PM
La Roche
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Mar 28
5:00 PM
La Roche
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Medaille
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Medaille
Tue Apr 03
1:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Juniata
Tue Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Apr 03
5:00 PM
at Juniata
Fri Apr 06
1:00 PM
Alfred St.
Fri Apr 06
3:30 PM
Alfred St.
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
D'Youville
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
D'Youville
Tue Apr 10
1:00 PM
Juniata
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
Juniata
Wed Apr 11
1:00 PM
at La Roche
Wed Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Apr 11
3:30 PM
at La Roche
Wed Apr 11
5:00 PM
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Hilbert
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
D'Youville
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Franciscan
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Hilbert
Sat Apr 14
3:30 PM
D'Youville
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Penn College
Sun Apr 15
3:30 PM
at Penn College
Tue Apr 17
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
Tue Apr 17
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Apr 21
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 22
2:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Tue Apr 24
1:00 PM
St. Vincent
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
St. Vincent
Wed Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Apr 25
3:00 PM
Franciscan
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Franciscan
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Medaille
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 28
3:30 PM
at Medaille
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Altoona Sports Network